ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 stout time table: Date, time, venue of all suits – Hindustan Situations

0
16
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 stout time table: Date, time, venue of all suits – Hindustan Situations


After the frenzy of the Indian Premier League, the focal level has shifted to the largest match in cricket – the ICC World Cup. The total ten teams within the competition – India, England, South Africa, West Indies, Pakistan, New Zealand, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Australia and Bangladesh – will play in opposition to every other within the spherical-robin stage. The top four teams with qualify for the semi-finals. The total teams might be playing in opposition to every and each other personnel within the World Cup for the first time since 1992.

The ICC World Cup 2019 kicks off on 30 Could perchance perchance also unbiased with the hosts England taking on South Africa on the Kennington Oval in London. India will play their first match of the match in opposition to South Africa at The Rose Bowl in Southampton on 5 June.

Right here’s a survey on the stout time table of the ICC World Cup 2019 –

30 Could perchance perchance also unbiased, Thursday – England vs South Africa – 3: 00 PM – Kennington Oval, London

31 Could perchance perchance also unbiased, Friday – West Indies vs Pakistan – 3: 00 PM – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

1 June, Saturday – New Zealand vs Sri Lanka – 3: 00 PM – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

1 June, Saturday – Afghanistan vs Australia – 6: 00 PM – County Ground, Bristol

2 June, Sunday – South Africa vs Bangladesh – 3: 00 PM – Kennington Oval, London

3 June, Monday – England vs Pakistan – 3: 00 PM – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

4 June, Tuesday – Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka – 3: 00 PM – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

5 June, Wednesday – South Africa vs India – 3: 00 PM – The Rose Bowl, Southampton

5 June, Wednesday – Bangladesh vs New Zealand – 6: 00 PM – Kennington Oval, London

6 June, Thursday – Australia vs West Indies – 3: 00 PM – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

7 June, Friday – Pakistan vs Sri Lanka – 3: 00 PM – County Ground, Bristol

8 June, Saturday – England vs Bangladesh – 3: 00 PM – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

8 June, Saturday – Afghanistan vs New Zealand – 6: 00 PM – The Cooper Friends County Ground, Taunton

9 June, Sunday – India vs Australia – 3: 00 PM – Kennington Oval, London

10 June, Monday – South Africa vs West Indies – 3: 00 PM – The Rose Bowl, Southampton

11 June, Tuesday – Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – 3: 00 PM – County Ground, Bristol

12 June, Wednesday – Australia vs Pakistan – 3: 00 PM – The Cooper Friends County Ground, Taunton

13 June, Thursday – India vs New Zealand – 3: 00 PM – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

14 June, Friday – England vs West Indies – 3: 00 PM – The Rose Bowl, Southampton

15 June, Saturday – Sri Lanka vs Australia – 3: 00 PM – Kennington Oval, London

15 June, Saturday – South Africa vs Afghanistan – 6: 00 PM – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

16 June, Sunday – India vs Pakistan – 3: 00 PM – Frail Trafford, Manchester

17 June, Monday – West Indies vs Bangladesh – 3: 00 PM – The Cooper Friends County Ground, Taunton

18 June, Tuesday – England vs Afghanistan – 3: 00 PM – Frail Trafford, Manchester

19 June, Wednesday – New Zealand vs South Africa – 3: 00 PM – Edgbaston, Birmingham

20 June, Thursday – Australia vs Bangladesh – 3: 00 PM – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

21 June, Friday – England vs Sri Lanka – 3: 00 PM – Headingley, Leeds

22 June, Saturday – India vs Afghanistan – 3: 00 PM – The Rose Bowl, Southampton

22 June, Saturday – West Indies vs New Zealand – 6: 00 PM – Frail Trafford, Manchester

23 June, Sunday – Pakistan vs South Africa – 3: 00 PM – Lord’s, London

24 June, Monday – Bangladesh vs Afghanistan – 3: 00 PM – The Rose Bowl, Southampton

25 June, Tuesday – England vs Australia – 3: 00 PM – Lord’s, London

26 June, Wednesday – New Zealand vs Pakistan – 3: 00 PM – Edgbaston, Birmingham

27 June, Thursday – West Indies vs India – 3: 00 PM – Frail Trafford, Manchester

28 June, Friday – Sri Lanka vs South Africa – 3: 00 PM – Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Avenue

29 June, Saturday – Pakistan vs Afghanistan – 3: 00 PM – Headingley, Leeds

29 June, Saturday – New Zealand vs Australia – 6: 00 PM – Lord’s, London

30 June, Sunday – England vs India – 3: 00 PM – Edgbaston, Birmingham

1 July, Monday – Sri Lanka vs West Indies – 3: 00 PM – Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Avenue

2 July, Tuesday – Bangladesh vs India – 3: 00 PM – Edgbaston, Birmingham

3 July, Wednesday – England vs New Zealand – 3: 00 PM – Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Avenue

4 July, Thursday – Afghanistan vs West Indies – 3: 00 PM – Headingley, Leeds

5 July, Friday – Pakistan vs Bangladesh – 3: 00 PM – Lord’s, London

6 July, Saturday – Sri Lanka vs India – 3: 00 PM – Headingley, Leeds

6 July, Saturday – Australia vs South Africa – 6: 00 PM – Frail Trafford, Manchester

9 July, Tuesday – TBC vs TBC 1st Semifinal – 3: 00 PM – Frail Trafford, Manchester

11 July, Thursday -TBC vs TBC 2nd Semifinal – 3: 00 PM – Edgbaston, Birmingham

14 July, Sunday – TBC vs TBC Closing – 3: 00 PM – Lord’s, London

First Printed:
Could perchance perchance also unbiased 15, 2019 15: 54 IST

Be taught Extra

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.